Providing Baseball and Softball to Litchfield, IL
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


2020 Baseball/Softball Practice Schedules

Please click on the link below to view schedules.  If you would like to make a change to your practice schedule please e-mail  so your request can be processed.

The following schedules are general in nature and players will be notified of the exact dates and times by the coaches.

Blastball and T-Ball.

Echlin Field 1

              Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00                                                                                                                                

5:00      Chappell                   Chappell                   Kalaher                                               Pennock  

6:00                                      Budd                         Gray                        Gray                   Kalaher

            Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00

9:30     

11:00                                              

12:30

2:00                                                   

3:30

Echlin Field 2

            Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00    

5:00     Gorowski                                                 Pennock                     Budd

6:00     Cooper                    Gorowski                    Boyd                         Boyd                  Cooper                           

            Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00        Fleming

9:30    

11:00   

12:30

2:00

3:30

Echlin Field 3

           Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00      Polkowski  

5:00                                                                  Polkowski             

6:00                                   Cross                                                         Cross

          Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00

9:30     

11:00

12:30

2:00

3:30


Pitching Machine Girls, Pinto Boys and Neptune Girls
Schalk B

              Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00                                                                    Gorowski

5:30      Fenton                     Glover                      Gorowski                    Gorowski              Fleming

7:00      Bates                       Cooper                     Bates                         Cooper

              Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00              

9:30         Cooper     

11:00       Glover                                       

12:30                                       

2:00     

3:30

Mustang Boys, Bronco Boys, Neptune Girls, Venus Girls and Mars Girls
Schalk A  

                Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00        Belusko                    M. Heyen                  Braasch                                                                                    

5:30        Ellinger                     Pennock                   Belusko                     Penock                 Fenton

7:00        Braasch                    Ellinger                     Fleming                     M. Heyen             J. Heyen

              Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00       Ellinger

9:30       Belusko                                  

11:00     Pennock                                Braasch

12:30     Braasch                          

2:00       J. Heyen                              J. Heyen

3:30       Fleming

Pony Boys
Walton Park

              Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:            

4:00      

5:30       Wayman                   J. Heyen                 J. Heyen                                             

7:00                                      Law                         Law

              Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00         Wayman

9:30         Wayman

11:00       

12:30                                    

2:00                                                    

3:30


Alternate Field
Plummer

            Monday:                Tuesday:                    Wednesday:              Thursday:
4:00        

5:30                                                                                                         Ellinger

 

            Saturday:                            Sunday:
8:00

9:30

11:00

12:30

2:00

3:30